Recent closed sales
62
RE/MAX
North Port, FL
Recent sales
62
Price range
$250K - $1.3M
Typical price
$449,990
Active since
N/A
Brent Dehoop is a top real estate agent in North Port, FL with RE/MAX. Brent Dehoop has worked in real estate for over 29 years. They work with sellers and buyers and have closed at least 33 transactions over the past 12 months — 62 over the past two years. Brent Dehoop's experience includes sales involving HOAs, luxury homes, and new construction.
Longwood, FL 32779, USA
PULTE REALTY INC
337 local sales
EXP REALTY, LLC
177 local sales
FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
366 local sales
Keller Williams
15 local sales
62
$33.92M
| Metric | Brent Dehoop | Local median |
|---|---|---|
| Sale-to-list (sell sides) | 98.5% | 96.0% |
| Days on market (sell sides) | 100 | 98 |
| Sale-to-list (buy sides) | N/A | 97.0% |
| Days on market (buy sides) | N/A | 101 |
61%
Home sellers
38 sales
39%
Home buyers
24 sales
$250K
Low
$450K
Typical
$1.3M
High
| Price range | Transaction countCount | Share of totalShare |
|---|---|---|
| $200K–$300K | 7 | 11.1% |
| $300K–$400K | 17 | 27.1% |
| $400K–$500K | 11 | 18.1% |
| $500K–$750K | 17 | 27.1% |
| $750K–$1M | 4 | 6.1% |
| $1M–$2M | 6 | 10.1% |
| Property type | Transaction countCount | Share of totalShare |
|---|---|---|
| Single-family homes | 53 | 85.5% |
| Multi-family homes | 0 | 0.0% |
| Townhouses | 6 | 9.7% |
| Condos | 3 | 4.8% |
| Commercial | 0 | 0.0% |
| Land | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mobile homes | 0 | 0.0% |
| Manufactured homes | 0 | 0.0% |
| Specialty | Transaction countCount | Share of totalShare |
|---|---|---|
| Luxury homes | 10 | 16.0% |
| Properties with HOA | 47 | 76.0% |
| Investor deals | 0 | 0.0% |
| Military buyers | 0 | 0.0% |
| First-time buyers | 1 | 2.0% |
| Senior living community | 1 | 2.0% |
| New construction | 9 | 15.0% |