Recent closed sales
158
BHHS Beazley, Realtors
Augusta, GA
Recent sales
158
Price range
$222.5K - $539.9K
Typical price
$318,400
Active since
N/A
Kyria Jefferies is a top real estate agent in Augusta, GA with BHHS Beazley, Realtors. They work with sellers and buyers and have closed at least 77 transactions over the past 12 months — 158 over the past two years. Kyria Jefferies' experience includes new construction, first-time homebuyers, and VA loans and military buyers.
VanderMorgan Realty
237 local sales
Southern Homes Group Real Estate
217 local sales
WRKHORSE REAL ESTATE
156 local sales
Summer House Realty
98 local sales
158
$52.44M
| Metric | Kyria Jefferies | Local median |
|---|---|---|
| Sale-to-list (sell sides) | 100.0% | 99.0% |
| Days on market (sell sides) | 151 | 92 |
| Sale-to-list (buy sides) | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| Days on market (buy sides) | 105 | 94 |
72%
Home sellers
113 sales
28%
Home buyers
45 sales
$222.5K
Low
$318.4K
Typical
$539.9K
High
| Price range | Transaction countCount | Share of totalShare |
|---|---|---|
| $200K–$300K | 66 | 42.0% |
| $300K–$400K | 53 | 34.0% |
| $400K–$500K | 35 | 22.0% |
| $500K–$750K | 4 | 3.0% |
| Property type | Transaction countCount | Share of totalShare |
|---|---|---|
| Single-family homes | 131 | 82.9% |
| Multi-family homes | 0 | 0.0% |
| Townhouses | 27 | 17.1% |
| Condos | 0 | 0.0% |
| Commercial | 0 | 0.0% |
| Land | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mobile homes | 0 | 0.0% |
| Manufactured homes | 0 | 0.0% |
| Specialty | Transaction countCount | Share of totalShare |
|---|---|---|
| Luxury homes | 0 | 0.0% |
| Properties with HOA | 1 | 1.0% |
| Investor deals | 0 | 0.0% |
| Military buyers | 12 | 8.0% |
| First-time buyers | 19 | 12.0% |
| Senior living community | 0 | 0.0% |
| New construction | 64 | 41.0% |